Dick Prickle
Gone.
25. Dark Shadows (1966-71)
24. Smallville (2001-now)
23. Red Dwarf (1988-99, 2009)
22. Incredible Hulk (1978-82)
21. Night Gallery (1970-73)
20. Supernatural (2005-now)
19. Highlander: The Series (1992-98)
18. Babylon 5 (1994-99)
17. The Outer Limits (1963-65)
16. Quantum Leap (1989-93)
15. The Dead Zone (2002-07)
14. Angel (1999-04)
13. The Prisoner (1967-68)
12. The 4400 (2004-07)
11. Firefly (2002-03)
10. V (miniseries-1983)
9. Jeckyll (2007)
8. The X-Files (1993-02)
7. Star Trek (1966-69)
6. Lost (2004-now)
5. Battlestar Galactica (2004-09)
4. Buffy The Vampire Slayer (1997-03)
3. Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987-94)
2. The Twighlight Zone (1959-64)
1. Doctor Who (1963-89, 2005-now)
______________________________________________________________
I never watched most of these, and never even heard of Jekll; but I really loved: Smallville, Supernatural, Outer Limits, Quantum Leap, V, Trek (Mostly NextGen, but also the original), Buffy, and Twighlight Zone (which should've been #1, IMO)
24. Smallville (2001-now)
23. Red Dwarf (1988-99, 2009)
22. Incredible Hulk (1978-82)
21. Night Gallery (1970-73)
20. Supernatural (2005-now)
19. Highlander: The Series (1992-98)
18. Babylon 5 (1994-99)
17. The Outer Limits (1963-65)
16. Quantum Leap (1989-93)
15. The Dead Zone (2002-07)
14. Angel (1999-04)
13. The Prisoner (1967-68)
12. The 4400 (2004-07)
11. Firefly (2002-03)
10. V (miniseries-1983)
9. Jeckyll (2007)
8. The X-Files (1993-02)
7. Star Trek (1966-69)
6. Lost (2004-now)
5. Battlestar Galactica (2004-09)
4. Buffy The Vampire Slayer (1997-03)
3. Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987-94)
2. The Twighlight Zone (1959-64)
1. Doctor Who (1963-89, 2005-now)
______________________________________________________________
I never watched most of these, and never even heard of Jekll; but I really loved: Smallville, Supernatural, Outer Limits, Quantum Leap, V, Trek (Mostly NextGen, but also the original), Buffy, and Twighlight Zone (which should've been #1, IMO)